Athletic Awards

Fall Sports 2022-2023

Cross Country:
Kelly Jones: All-SCC First Team, SCC Scholar Athlete,  CHSCA All-State First Team

Field Hockey:
Kelley Monahan: All-SCC First Team, CHSCA All-State First Team

Soccer:
Alexandria Vincent: All-SCC First Team
Lauren Vitti: All-SCC Second Team

Swimming & Diving:
Phoebe Hamblett: CHSCA All-State First Team
Jaiden Johnson: CHSCA All-State First Team
Charlotte Masi: SCC Scholar Athlete

Volleyball:
Nora McNichols: All-SCC First Team, CHSCA All-State Second Team

 

Spring Sports 2021-2022:

Golf: (SCC Championship Runner-up)
Isabella (Izzy) Thomas:  All-SCC First Team
Jill Waldron:  SCC 2022  Coach of the Year

Lacrosse: (CIAC State Class S Runner-up)
Anna Garate: SCC Scholar Athlete, All-SCC Second Team
Lila Pinho: SCC Scholar Athlete, All-SCC Second Team, CHSCA All-State
Morgan White: All-SCC Second Team, CHSCA All-State
Megan Carney: Class S Coach of the Year

Outdoor Track & Field:
Katherine Baisley: CHSCA All-State, All New England
Kelly Jones: All-SCC First Team, CHSCA All-State, New Haven Register All-Area Team, All New England

Softball:
Francesca Colangelo: All-SCC First Team
Ayanna Fernandez: All-SCC Second Team
Isabella (Izzy) Fuscaldo: All- SCC Second Team

Tennis:
Audrey Ulrich: All-SCC First Team Singles, New Haven Register All-Area Team
Kallie Horan: All- SCC First Team Doubles
Chelsea Larke: All-SCC First Team Doubles
 

Winter Sports 2021-2022:

Basketball:
Catherine Bosse: SCC All-Conference Second Team
Morgan White: SCC Scholar Athlete

Cheerleading:
Dollise Albelo: CHSCA All State, SCC All-Conference Team
Phoebe Flasko: CHSCA All-State, SCC All-Conference Team
Lily Keller: SCC All-Conference Team

Indoor Track:
Carys Cook:  SCC All-Conference First Team
Kelly Jones: CHSCA All-State, SCC All-Conference First Team, New Haven Register All-Area Girls Indoor Track  Team
Katerina Koutouvides: SCC All-Conference First Team
Amanda Umbricht: SCC All-Conference First Team

Ski:
Audrey Ulrich: SCC Scholar Athlete
 

Fall Sports 2021-2022:

Cross Country:
Carys Cook: All-SCC Second Team
Brooke Jones: SCC Scholar Athlete
Kelly Jones: CHSCA All-State, All-SCC First Team, New Haven Register All-Area Team

Field Hockey:
Ashley Appleby: All-SCC Second Team
Lila Pinho: CHSCA All-State*, All-SCC First Team, New Haven Register All-Area Team
Morgan White: All-SCC Second Team

Soccer:
Dylan O'Brien: All-SCC Second Team
Alexandra Vincent: All-SCC First Team

Swimming & Diving: (CIAC State Class S Runner-up)
Caroline Begg: CHSCA All-State*, SCC Scholar Athlete, SCC-All Conference, GameTime CT All-Area Team
Ashlyn Blessey: CHSCA All-State*, SCC-All Conference
Phoebe Hamblett: CHSCA All-State, SCC-All Conference
Jaiden Johnson: CHSCA All-State
Claire Kehley:  CHSCA All-State*, SCC-All Conference, SCC Championship Meet Most Outstanding Performer,
SCC Athlete of the Month (October), GameTime CT All-State Team, GameTime CT All-Area Swimmer of the Year

 

* Denotes students that also made the CHSCA All-State Academic Team.

Previous Years