Swimming and Diving

Varsity

Welcome to Varsity Swimming and Diving!

Varsity Roster

Varsity Roster

  • Georgia Barnick
    2019
    Stratford, CT
  • Madyson Barnick
    2018
    Stratford, CT
  • Katherine Begg
    2018
    Trumbull, CT
  • Alexandra Brenton
    2021
    Oxford, CT
  • Lexi Brinkmann
    2020
    Ansonia, CT
  • Kelly Brown
    2021
    Fairfield, CT
  • Cassandra Burton
    2020
    Stratford, CT
  • Emilia Burton
    2018
    Stratford, CT
  • Mackenzie Ciambra
    2021
    Easton, CT
  • Ceili Clerkin
    2019
    Milford, CT
  • Katherine Connolly
    2019
    New Canaan, CT
  • Jenna DePasquale
    2021
    Norwalk, CT
  • Kelly DeRosa
    2020
    Stratford, CT
  • Caroline Favano
    2018
    Norwalk, CT
  • Vivian Freitas
    2021
    New Haven, CT
  • Juliette Garvey
    2019
    Westport, CT
  • Mia Graziano
    2020
    Easton, CT
  • Bridget Hewitt
    2020
    Stratford, CT
  • Sarah Hiltz
    2019
    Monroe, CT
  • Julia Hoddinott
    2019
    Orange, CT
  • Margaret Hutchinson
    2019
    Fairfield, CT
  • Alexa Jarrett
    2021
    Stratford, CT
  • Charlotte Jenkins
    2021
    Milford, CT
  • Lilli Jennings
    2021
    Bridgeport, CT
  • Maria Larracuente
    2021
    Stratford, CT
  • Emma Lenskold
    2018
    Wilton, CT
  • Maeve McClure
    2021
    Fairfield, CT
  • Brenna McLaughlin
    2019
    Milford, CT
  • Catherine McLaughlin
    2021
    Milford, CT
  • Sophia Michelangelo
    2020
    Fairfield, CT
  • Isabella Mulholland
    2021
    Milford, CT
  • Katherine Paine
    2018
    Milford, CT
  • Julia Elizabeth Petalcorin
    2018
    Milford, CT
  • Isabella Preneta
    2019
    Milford, CT
  • Jessica Rescsanski
    2020
    Fairfield, CT
  • Caroline Sargent
    2018
    Trumbull, CT
  • Elisabeth Schuler
    2020
    Milford, CT
  • Isabella Secchiaroli
    2019
    Milford, CT
  • Kelly Shaw
    2019
    Orange, CT
  • Olivia Tiberio
    2019
    Milford, CT
  • Caroline Ward
    2020
    Fairfield, CT
  • Carly Weber
    2020
    Milford, CT
  • Catherine White
    2021
    Trumbull, CT
  • Rory Woods
    2019
    Milford, CT
  • Kristina Wynnick
    2020
    Milford, CT

Varsity Coaches

VARSITY COACHES

Francis Pfeiffer
Head Coach

Paul Katz
Associate Head Coach

Christopher Spearing
Diving Coach

Varsity Awards

Varsity Awards

2015



2014

All-State

Kaitlyn Joy, Elizabeth Sargent, Dakota Meyer, Madyson Barnick, Shannon Buttling, Katherine Begg

2014

All-Conference

Elizabeth Sargent, Dakota Meyer, Kaitlyn Joy

2013

All-State

M. Collins, K. Joy, A. Katz, H. McLaughlin, D. Meyer, M. Spillane

2012

CIAC Class S Champions


2012

All-State

K. Brennan, M. Collins, A. Katz, M. Spillane, A. Sowka, E. Sargent, K. Joy, A, O'Donnell

2011

All-State

K. Brennan, M. Collins, A. Katz, M. Spillane, A. Sowka

2010

All-State

M. Collins, A. Katz, M. Spillane, A. Sowka

2007

Conference Champions


2003

Conference Champions


2002

Conference Champions


2001

Conference Champions


2000

Conference Champions


1999

Conference Champions


1999

CIAC Class S Champion


1998

CIAC Class S Champions


1998

Conference Champions


1997

Conference Champions


1996

CIAC Class M Champions


1996

Conference Champions


1993

Conference Champions


1992

CIAC Class M Champions


1992

Conference Champions


1991

Conference Champions


1989

State Open Champions


1989

CIAC Class S Champions


1985

Conference Champions


1984

Conference Champions


1982

Conference Champions


Varsity Schedule

Varsity Schedule

There are no events to display
Powered by Finalsite